2016 Wellington Road Champs Results

The full results can be found here http://athleticswellington.org.nz/Results/Cross-Country-Road or here in pdf

 

Wellington Road Champs
HVH Results
Wainuiomata
Saturday 20 August 2016
Name Time Placing Grade
Girls Under 9 – 1km
Stefania Butler 5:32 10
Boys Under 9 – 1km
Thomas Prichard 3:47 1
Trent Magee 3:51 2
Bailey Rollo 4:19 8
Girls Under 11 – 2km
Emalise Alding 8:16 2
Amy Murray 8:19 3
Jessica McKenzie 8:22 4
Boys Under 11 – 2km 1st team
Alexander Prichard 7:28 3
Ashton Tietjens 8:03 7
Jonathan Green 8:12 9
Harrison Kowalczyk 8:31 10
Hunter Hughes 8:54 12
David Gordon 9:49 14
Tim Cherry 10:47 15
Girls Under 13 – 2.5km
Charlotte Ross 11:22 11
Gemma Gordon 12:00 12
Lily Trompetter 12:13 13
Boys Under 13 – 2.5km 2nd team
Nathaniel Graham 8:55 3
Joshua Allen 9:30 10
Reegan Kowalczyk 9:48 13
Oscar Strickland 9:53 15
Nkhata Hollywell 10:24 18
Ben Maluschnig 10:54 20
Tyler Rollo 11:07 22
Gabriel Marenzi 11:35 24
Boys Under 15 – 2.5km
Jonathon Roberts 8:25 3
Women Under 18 – 5km
Jayme Maxwell 18:35 1
Lucy England 21:13 5
Hannah Gordon 24:09 9
Men Under 18 – 5km
Peter Roberts 17:03 7
Men Under 20 – 7.5km
Matthew Roberts 31:17 5
Senior Women/Masters Women – 5km
Liz Gibson 23:52 5 W40
Trish Coley 24:25 5 W50
Vanessa Trompetter 24:34 6 W50
Isobel Franklin 26:18 7 W40
Senior Women/Masters Women 10km
Kristi Perkinson 44:34 11 SW
Keryn Morgan 51:03 13 SW
Senior Men/Masters Men – 5km
Jared Bothwell 20:13 4 SM
Steve Robertson 23:32 7 M60
Keith Holmes 25:00 9 M60
Martyn Cherry 26:29 5 M50
Albert van Veen 28:11 17 M60
Senior Men/Masters Men – 10km
Mat Rogers 34:10 8 SM
Nick Sasse 34:39 12 SM
Darren Gordon 38:45 15 M40
Myles Carson 39:54 20 M40
Brendan Quirke 40:06 21 M40
Marcus Smith 40:10 10 M50
Stephen Cummings 41:11 23 M40
Paul Newsom 41:29 14 M50
Bill Trompetter 42:23 16 M50
Graeme Burr 43:21 19 M50
Stu McKenzie 45:19 27 M50
Paul Strickland 45:28 29 M40
Don Coley 47:17 30 M50
John Wood 47:27 7 M60
Mark Growcott 48:49 32 M40
M40 – 10km – 3rd team
M50 – 10km – 3rd team