Dorne Cup – Final Results

Attached are the final full individual results from the 2014 Dorne Cup.

The splits for the 3km,6km and 8km races are now also available.

Dorne Cup Final Individual Results – 2014

Splits Report for Dorne Cup

Dorne Cup Team Results – 2014

Below are HVH results

Dorne Cup – Sat 7 June 2014
HVH Results
Girls U9 – 1km
Bella Willis 4:07 (1st place)
Megan Cherry 5:29
Boys U9 – 1km
Jonathan Green 4:30
Michael O’Sullivan 4:40
Tim Cherry 4:42
Ashton Tietjens 4:53
David Gordon 5:12
Joseph Mellor 5:17
Bailey Rollo 5:39
Girls U11 – 2km
Rylee Watt 10:07
Lily Trompetter 11:31
Boys U11 – 2km
Nathaniel Graham 8:34
Henry Mellor 9:27
Nicholas Green 9:47
Tyler Rollo 10:37
Oscar Strickland 10:44
Nicholas England 11:17
Ben Cherry 11:19
Ryan Field 15:10
Girls U13 – 3km
Jorja Watt 14:01
Molly Heath 14:05
Jaimee Stone 14:37
Una Strickland 15:58
Zara Field 16:40
Hannah Graham 16:50
Abbie Kincaid 17:05
Boys U13 – 3km
Joel McKay 11:55 (1st place)
Jack Field 15:24
Girls U15 – 4km
Phoebe McKnight 15:28 (1st place)
Jayme Maxwell 16:55
Lucy England 17:30
Jessica Kincaid 18:48
Hannah Gordon 19:48
Boys U15 – 4km
Reuben Goldingham-Newsom 14:31 (3rd place)
Matthew Sutcliffe 15:21
Mens U18 – 4km
Thomas England 14:50
Jayden McKnight 15:05
Womens U18 – 4km
Ruby Heath 17:58
Masters Women 35+ – 6km
Keryn Morgan 31:44
Liz Gibson 32:53
Masters Women 50+ – 6km
Vanessa Trompetter 31:27
Senior Women – 6km
Julie Johnson 25:48
Leonie de Garnham 31:29
Masters Men 60+ – 6km
Peter Sparks 29:34
Keith Holmes 31:08
Masters Men 50+ – 8km
Marcus Smith 33:20
Bill Trompetter 33:32
Graeme Burr 35:11
Karl van Polanen 36:08
Donald Coley 38:11
Paul Newsom 39:14
Tony McKone 40:37
Paul Cavie 42:57
Masters Men 40+ – 8km
Darren Gordon 31:13
Simon England 32:10
Stephen Cummings 33:01
Myles Carson 34:27
Tony Plowman 35:41
Mark Growcott 40:18
Martyn Cherry 43:24
Senior Men – 8km
Mathew Rogers 29:12
Joel Wyatt 29:18
Tim Johnson 32:16
John Beale 32:36
Grant Pritchard 32:37
Brendan Quirke 32:44
Paul Carlson 33:09