Prize Giving 2016 Results

HUTT VALLEY HARRIERS
Prize Giving Results 2016
Novice Race L Brunetti Cup
1 Jared Bothwell
2 Michael Butler
3 Eugene Collins
Presidents Handicap Race H A Walker Cup
1 Paul Strickland
2 Grant Pritchard
3 Steve Robertson
Annie Huggan Cup Race Annie Huggan Cup
1 Phoebe McKnight
2 Jayme Maxwell
3 Shelley-Anne Tietjens
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS
Girls U9 Cross Country Championship
1 Annabel England
2 Eloise Bothwell
3 Stefania Butler
Boys U9 Cross Country Championship
1 Thomas Prichard
2 Trent Magee
3 Bailey Rollo
Girls U11 Cross Country Championship
1 Emalise Alding
2 Amy Murray
3 Jessica McKenzie
Boys U11 Cross Country Championship
1 Alexander Prichard
2 Kian O’Connell
3 Ashton Tietjens
Girls U13 Cross Country Championship
1 Rylee Watt
2 Charlotte Ross
3 Gemma Gordon
Boys U13 Cross Country Championship
1 Nathaniel Graham
2 Joshua Allen
3 Logan Stoupe
Girls U15 Cross Country Championship
1 Jorja Watt
Boys U15 Cross Country Championship
Boys Championship Cup – R J Lee Cup
1 Jonathan Roberts
Women U18 Cross Country Championship
Junior Womens Cross Country Championship Cup
1 Phoebe McKnight
2 Jayme Maxwell
3 Lucy England
Men U18 Cross Country Championship
Colts Championship Cup
1 Peter Roberts
2 Gus Reece
Women U20 Cross Country Championships
Junior Womens Cross Country Championships Cup
No one
Men U20 Cross Country Championships
Goddard Junior Championship Cup
1 Matthew Roberts
Senior Women Cross Country Championships
Silver Plate
1 Kristi Perkinson
Senior Men Cross Country Championships
Lippitt Championship Cup
1 Mat Rogers
2 Nicholas Sasse
3 Jay Waters
Masters Women Cross Country Championships
Vanola Bull Memorial Trophy
1 Mel McKnight
2 Brig Murdoch
3 Liz Gibson
Masters Women 50+ Cross Country Championships
1 Trish Coley
Masters Men 40+ Cross Country Championships
Bill Merrick Trophy
1 Reon Rollo
2 Brendan Quirke
3 Stephen Cummings
Masters Men 50+ Cross Country Championships
Masters Men 50+ Cross Country Championship Cup
1 Karl van Polanen
2 Graeme Burr
3 Richard Kellett
Masters Men 60+ Cross Country Championships
1 Steve Robertson
2 Keith Holmes
CROSS COUNTRY SEALED HANDICAP AWARDS
Senior Men Cross Country Sealed Handicap
Athol Roadley Memorial Trophy
No one
Masters Men Cross Country Sealed Handicap
1 Darren Gordon
2 Myles Carson
3 Paul Newsom
Craig Rose Bowl Individual Race
Perston Trophy
1 Mathew Rogers
2 Reon Rollo
3 Darren Gordon
Craig Rose Bowl (Men’s) Teams Race
Craig Rose Bowl
Mat Rogers
Gerard Burke
Richard Kellett
Albert van Veen
Murray Smith Rose Bowl (Women’s) Individual Race
1 Jayme Maxwell
2 Kristi Perkinson
3 Lucy England
Murray Smith Rose Bowl (Women’s) Teams Race
Murray Smith Rose Bowl
Jayme Maxwell
Keryn Morgan
Julia Baron
Masters 10Km Time Trial Thomas Cup
1 Liz Gibson
2 Keryn Morgan
3 Graeme Burr
Juniors (U15) Consolation Race
1 Tyler Rollo
2 Aiden Jackson
3 Harvey Butler
Juniors Turkey Trot
1 Aidan Jackson (10 secs)
2 Stefania Butler (17 secs)
3 Jonathan Green (27 secs)
Colts Consolation Race
No one
Colts Turkey Trot
1 Peter Roberts (16 secs)
2 Jonathan Roberts (32 secs)
3 Matthew Roberts (1min54secs)
Senior Consolation Race
Consolation Race Cup
1 Gary Maxwell
2 Tony McKone
Seniors Turkey Trot
1 Keryn Morgan (4 secs)
2 Graeme Burr (20 secs)
3 Reon Rollo (23 secs)
ROAD CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS
Girls U9 Road Championship
1 Stefania Butler
Boys U9 Road Championship
1 Thomas Prichard
2 Trent Magee
3 Bailey Rollo
Girls U11 Road Championship
1 Emalise Alding
2 Amy Murray
3 Jessica McKenzie
Boys U11 Road Championship
1 Alexander Prichard
2 Ashton Tietjens
3 Jonathan Green
Girls U13 Road Championship
1 Charlotte Ross
2 Gemma Gordon
3 Lily Trompetter
Boys U13 Road Championship
1 Nathaniel Graham
2 Joshua Allen
3 Reegan Kowalczyk
Girls U15 Road Championship
No-one
Boys U15 Road Championship
1 Jonathon Roberts
Women U18 Road Championship
1 Jayme Maxwell
2 Lucy England
3 Hannah Gordon
Men U18 Road Championship
1 Peter Roberts
Women U20 Road Championships
No one
Men U20 Road Championships
1 Matthew Roberts
Senior Women Road Championships
Lynskey Trophy
1 Kristi Perkinson
Senior Men Road Championships
Senior Men Road Championship Cup
1 Mat Rogers
2 Nicholas Sasse
Masters Women Road Championships
Masters Women Road Championship Cup
1 Keryn Morgan
Masters Women 50+ Road Championship
1 Trish Coley
2 Vanessa Trompetter
Masters Men 40+ Road Championships
Veterans Road Champion Trophy
1 Darren Gordon
2 Myles Carson
3 Brendan Quirke
Masters Men 50+ Road Championships
Masters Men 50+ Road Championship Cup
1 Marcus Smith
2 Paul Newsom
3 Bill Trompetter
Masters Men 60+ Road Championships
1 Steve Robertson
2 Keith Holmes
3 Albert van Veen
POINTS AWARDS
Girls Under 9 Points
1 Stefania Butler
2 Eloise Bothwell
3 Annabel England
Boys Under 9 Points
1 Bailey Rollo
2 David Gordon
3 Trent Magee
Girls Under 11 Points  Gordon Smith Trophy
1 Amy Murray
2 Emalise Alding
3 Jessica McKenzie
Boys Under 11 Points  Bill Merrick Trophy
1 Ashton Tietjens
2 Harrison Kowalczyk
3 Hunter Hughes
Girls Under 13 Points  Drake Cup
1 Charlotte Ross
2 Gemma Gordon
3 Lily Trompetter
Boys Under 13 Points  Morris Trophy
1 Tyler Rollo
2 Nathaniel Graham
3 Oscar Strickland
Girls Under 15 Points  Girls U16 Cup
1 Jorja Watt
Boys Under 15 Points  Boys Points Cup
1 Jonathan Roberts
Women U18 Points  Girls U18 Cup
1 Jayme Maxwell
2 Hannah Gordon
3 Phoebe McKnight
Men Under 18 Points  Humphrey Rose Bowl (No trophy)
1 Peter Roberts
2 Matthew Roberts
3 Gus Reece
Senior Women Points   Kennedy-Good Salver
1 Kristi Perkinson
Senior Men Points   Goss Trophy
1 Mat Rogers
2 Nicholas Sasse
3 Jay Waters
Masters Women Points   Rose McManus Cup
1 Liz Gibson
2 Keryn Morgan
3 Trish Coley
Masters Men Points   Noel Sutton Memorial Trophy
1 Brendan Quirke
2 Graeme Burr
3 Stephen Cummings
Masters Men 60+ Points
1 Steve Robertson
2 Keith Holmes
3 Albert van Veen
Masters Age Graded Performance Veterans Age Graded Trophy
1 Graeme Burr
2 Keith Holmes
3 Stephen Cummings
JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT SQUAD AWARDS
Junior Points Fitness Goals Junior Points Trophy
Nathaniel Graham
Hot Kiwi Junior Development Boys
Josh Allen
Hot Kiwi Junior Development Girls
Emalise Alding
SPECIAL AWARDS
Arthur Chandler Trophy for Diligence in Training
Mat Rogers
Sutton Trophy for Veterans Club Spirit
Reon Rollo
Mary Baker Memorial Trophy for Women’s Club Spirit
Keryn Morgan
Ogilvie Trophy for Men’s Club Spirit
Presidents Choice
Mat Rogers