Prize Giving Results 2017 HVH

HUTT VALLEY HARRIERS
Prize Giving Results 2017
Novice Race L Brunetti Cup
No one
Presidents Handicap Race H A Walker Cup
1 Paul Strickland
2 Glenn Perkinson
3 Bill Trompetter
Annie Huggan Cup Race Annie Huggan Cup
1 Marian Goodwin
2 Kristi Perkinson
3 Brianna Carson
CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS
Girls U9 Cross Country Championship
1 Sophie Crosland
2 Stefania Butler
Boys U9 Cross Country Championship
1 Finnigan Strickland
Girls U11 Cross Country Championship
1 Jessica McKenzie
2 Gwen McGrath
3 Skylah Langstraat
Boys U11 Cross Country Championship
1 Thomas Prichard
2 Kian O’Connell
3 Ashton Tietjens
Girls U13 Cross Country Championship
1 Emalise Alding
2 Lexie Brown
3 Charlotte Ross
Boys U13 Cross Country Championship
1 Nathaniel Graham
2 Joshua Allen
3 Alexander Prichard
Girls U15 Cross Country Championship
1 Samantha Woolley
2 Gemma Gordon
3 Amelia Kennedy
Boys U15 Cross Country Championship
Boys Championship Cup – R J Lee Cup
1 Oscar Strickland
Women U18 Cross Country Championship
Junior Womens Cross Country Championship Cup
1 Jayme Maxwell
2 Hannah Gordon
3 Brianna Carson
Men U18 Cross Country Championship
Colts Championship Cup
1 Jack Hammond
2 Peter Roberts
3 Gus Reece
Women U20 Cross Country Championships
Junior Womens Cross Country Championships Cup
No one
Men U20 Cross Country Championships
Goddard Junior Championship Cup
1 Matthew Roberts
Senior Women Cross Country Championships
Silver Plate
1 Kristi Perkinson
Senior Men Cross Country Championships
Lippitt Championship Cup
1 Nick Sasse
2 Mat Rogers
3 Andrew Crosland
Masters Women Cross Country Championships
Vanola Bull Memorial Trophy
1 Liz Gibson
2 Keryn Morgan
3 Alexandra Noonan
Masters Women 50+ Cross Country Championships
1 Trish Coley
2 Vanessa Trompetter
Masters Men 40+ Cross Country Championships
Bill Merrick Trophy
1 Darren Gordon
2 Stephen Cummings
3 Brendon Quirke
Masters Men 50+ Cross Country Championships
Masters Men 50+ Cross Country Championship Cup
1 Marcus Smith
2 Bill Trompetter
3 Karl van Polanen
Masters Men 60+ Cross Country Championships
1 Graeme Burr
2 Peter Sparks
3 John Wood
CROSS COUNTRY SEALED HANDICAP AWARDS
Senior Men Cross Country Sealed Handicap
Athol Roadley Memorial Trophy
No one
Masters Men Cross Country Sealed Handicap
1 Paul Strickland
2 Don Coley
3 Shaun McCarthy
Craig Rose Bowl Individual Race
Perston Trophy
1 Reon Rollo
2 Gus Reece
3 Bill Trompetter
Craig Rose Bowl (Men’s) Teams Race
Craig Rose Bowl
Reon Rollo
Bill Trompetter
Andrew Crosland
Martyn Cherry
Albert van Veen
Murray Smith Rose Bowl (Women’s) Individual Race
1 Jayme Maxwell
2 Hannah Gordon
3 Kristi Perkinson
Murray Smith Rose Bowl (Women’s) Teams Race
Murray Smith Rose Bowl
Jayme Maxwell
Kristi Perkinson
Keryn Morgan
Masters 10Km Time Trial Thomas Cup
1 Isobel Franklin
2 Peter Sparks
3 Trish Coley
Juniors (U15) Consolation Race
1 Tyler Rollo
2 Bailey Rollo
3 Lachlan Mather
Juniors Turkey Trot
1 Lachlan Mather (6 secs)
2 Bailey Rollo (23 secs)
3 Gwen McGrath (26 secs)
Colts Consolation Race
No one
Colts Turkey Trot
No one
Senior Consolation Race
Consolation Race Cup
1 Gary Maxwell
2 Martyn Cherry
Seniors Turkey Trot – 5km
1 Liz Gibson (7secs)
2 Marian Goodwin (33 secs)
3 Dave Moore (2mins 06 secs)
Seniors Turkey Trot – 10km
1 Keryn Morgan (21 secs)
2 Martyn Cherry (29 secs)
3 Peter Sparks (48 secs)
ROAD CHAMPIONSHIP AWARDS
Girls U9 Road Championship
1 Sophie Crosland
Boys U9 Road Championship
1 Finnigan Strickland
Girls U11 Road Championship
1 Jessica McKenzie
2 Gwen McGrath
Boys U11 Road Championship
1 Thomas Prichard
2 Aiden Jackson
3 Ashton Tietjens
Girls U13 Road Championship
1 Emalise Alding
Boys U13 Road Championship
1 Joshua Allen
2 Nathaniel Graham
3 Alexander Prichard
Girls U15 Road Championship
1 Gemma Gordon
2 Amelia Kennedy
3 Lily Trompetter
Boys U15 Road Championship
No one
Women U18 Road Championship
1 Jayme Maxwell
2 Hannah Gordon
Men U18 Road Championship
1 Jack Hammond
2 Peter Roberts
3 Jonathon Roberts
Women U20 Road Championships
No one
Men U20 Road Championships
No one
Senior Women Road Championships
Lynskey Trophy
1 Kristi Perkinson
Senior Men Road Championships
Senior Men Road Championship Cup
1 Mat Rogers
2 Andrew Crosland
Masters Women Road Championships
Masters Women Road Championship Cup
1 Keryn Morgan
Masters Women 50+ Road Championship
1 Marian Goodwin
Masters Men 40+ Road Championships
Veterans Road Champion Trophy
1 Darren Gordon
Masters Men 50+ Road Championships
Masters Men 50+ Road Championship Cup
1 Marcus Smith
2 Bill Trompetter
3 Karl van Polanen
Masters Men 60+ Road Championships
1 Albert van Veen
POINTS AWARDS
Girls Under 9 Points
1 Sophie Crosland
2 Stefania Butler
Boys Under 9 Points
1 Finnigan Strickland
Girls Under 11 Points  Gordon Smith Trophy
1 Jessica McKenzie
2 Gwen McGrath
3 Skylah Langstraat
Boys Under 11 Points  Bill Merrick Trophy
1 Harrison Kowalczyk
2 Ashton Tietjens
3 Jonathan Green
Girls Under 13 Points  Drake Cup
1 Emalise Alding
2= Charlotte Ross
2= Lexie Brown
Boys Under 13 Points  Morris Trophy
1 Nathaniel Graham
2 Joshua Allen
3 Alexander Prichard
Girls Under 15 Points  Girls U16 Cup
1 Gemma Gordon
2 Amelia Kennedy
3 Lily Trompetter
Boys Under 15 Points  Boys Points Cup
1 Oscar Strickland
Women U18 Points  Girls U18 Cup
1 Jayme Maxwell
2 Hannah Gordon
3 Brianna Carson
Men Under 18 Points  Humphrey Rose Bowl (No trophy)
1 Jack Hammond
2 Jonathon Roberts
3 Peter Roberts
Senior Women Points   Kennedy-Good Salver
1 Kristi Perkinson
Senior Men Points   Goss Trophy
1 Mat Rogers
2 Nicholas Sasse
3 Andrew Crosland
Masters Women Points   Rose McManus Cup
1 Liz Gibson
2 Trish Coley
3 Marian Goodwin
Masters Men Points   Noel Sutton Memorial Trophy
1 Darren Gordon
2 Bill Trompetter
3 Marcus Smith
Masters Men 60+ Points
1 Peter Sparks
2 Albert van Veen
3 Graeme Burr
Masters Age Graded Performance Veterans Age Graded Trophy
1 Marcus Smith
2 Darren Gordon
3 Bill Trompetter
JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT SQUAD AWARDS
Junior Points Fitness Goals Junior Points Trophy
Josh Allen
Hot Kiwi Junior Development Boys
Nathaniel Graham
Hot Kiwi Junior Development Girls
Jessica McKenzie
SPECIAL AWARDS
Arthur Chandler Trophy for Diligence in Training
Jayme Maxwell
Sutton Trophy for Veterans Club Spirit
Albert van Veen
Mary Baker Memorial Trophy for Women’s Club Spirit
Vanessa Trompetter
Ogilvie Trophy for Men’s Club Spirit
Presidents Choice
Darren Gordon