Saunders Gough 2015

­
Grade Under 11 Under 14 Under 17 Under 20 Women Men Walkers
Trophy Challenge Shield Robbie Shield Gough Cup Burns Cup Saunders Cup
Runners to count 2 2 2 2 2 12 7
points place points place points place points place points place points place points place
Athletics & Cycling Masterton 0 16 3 0 0 11 2 247 2 45 1
Aurora 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hutt Valley Harriers 4 1 10 2 4 1 7 2 14 4 260 3 0
Trentham United 6 2 4 1 6 2 3 1 14 3 205 1 64 2
Wainuiomata 27 3 0 0 0 5 1 0 0
Grade Under 11 2 km
Place Name Club Time
1 Nathaniel Graham HVH 7.37
2 Josh Jordan Trentham 7.39
3 Alexander Pritchard HVH 7.4
4 Marron Coetzee Trentham 8.07
5 Nicholas Green HVH 8.12
6 Katie Sceats Trentham 8.21
7 Max Poland Trentham 8.31
8 Emily Barr Trentham 8.33
9 Henry Mellor HVH 8.35
10 Ashden Brew Wainuiomata 8.38
11 Rylee Watt HVH 8.57
12 Jacob Day ACM 9
13 Ashton Tietjens HVH 9.25
14 Tyler Rollo HVH 9.31
15 Taine Flutey Trentham 10
16 Charlotte Ross HVH 10.03
17 McKenzie Winter Wainuiomata 10.21
18 David Gordon HVH 11.15
19 Sarah Dutail Trentham 11.18
20 Bailey Rollo HVH 11.52
21 Katie Jordan Trentham 13.16
22 Joseph Dutoit Trentham 13.18
Grade Under 14 4 km
Place Name Club Time
1 Daniel DuTait Trentham 16.14
2 Jonathan Roberts HVH 16.26
3 Tristain Bagnall Trentham 16.39
4 Charlotte Floodsmith-Ryan Trentham 17.13
5 Christopher Coetzee Trentham 17.26
6 Jack Britland ACM 18.15
7 Tom Poland Trentham 19.02
8 Jorja Watt HVH 19.03
9 Kiara Flutey Trentham 19.09
10 John Jerling ACM 19.23
11 Hannah Gordon HVH 20.07
12 Abbie Kincaid HVH 21.02
13 Presleigh Winter Wainuiomata 21.17
14 Gemma Gordon HVH 21.41
15 Lily Trompetter HVH 21.49
Grade Under 17 4 km
Place Name Club Time
1 Peter Roberts HVH 14.28
2 Harry Poland Trentham 14.41
3 Jaymee Maxwell HVH 16.55
4 Maddy Robinson Trentham 18.38
Grade Walkers 4 km
Place Name Club Time
1 Daniel duToit Trentham 26.22
2 Paul Furkett ACM 27.19
3 Aidan Furkett ACM 27.29
4 Robyn Green ACM 27.38
5 Brenda Farley ACM 27.39
6 Jaquline Wilson Trentham 27.43
7 Richard Willis Trentham 28.08
8 Claudia Baechle ACM 28.14
9 Chris VanGerven ACM 28.18
10 Joseph Antcliff Trentham 29.25
11 Cathy Gordon HVH 29.43
12 Jon Roskuist Trentham 30.07
13 Val Buddle Trentham 30.47
14 Ali Laing ACM 31.07
15 Viv Antcliff Trentham 32.39
16 Sonya Maclaine Trentham 34.33
17 Robyn Weston Aurora 39.21
Grade Under 20 6 km
Place Name Club Time
1 Michael du Toit Trentham 21.04
2 Braden Hodgson Trentham 21.23
3 Jayden McKnight HVH 22.47
4 Matthew Roberts HVH 24.58
5 Jack Thompson Trentham 27.07
6 Randall Tyler Trentham 27.17
7 Claudia Green ACM 31.29
Grade Women 6 km
Place Name Club Time
1 Debbie Coetzee Trentham 26.16
2 Georgia Cox Wainuiomata 27.46
3 Nikki Braniff-Jones Wainuiomata 28.05
4 Shayla Farley ACM 28.07
5 Marian Goodwin HVH 28.2
6 Shelly Tietjens Wainuiomata 28.54
7 Annie Jerling ACM 28.55
8 Katherine Horsburgh ACM 29
9 Vanessa Trompetter HVH 30.34
10 Keryn Morgan HVH 31.45
11 Franky Spite ACM 32.33
12 Julia Baron HVH 32.38
13 Steph Robinson Trentham 33.12
14 Teresa Reynolds ACM 33.25
15 Kate Macklin ACM 38.48
16 Judy Rayner ACM 40.39
Grade Men 8 km
Place Name Club Time
1 Brian Garmonsway Trentham 26.36
2 Josh Campbell Trentham 28.31
3 Mark Searle Trentham 29.28
4 Matt Rogers HVH 29.29
5 Reon Rollo HVH 29.39
6 Michael Macklin ACM 29.47
7 Lance Hislop ACM 30.54
8 Chris Homan Trentham 31.05
9 Tony Price ACM 31.22
10 Darren Gordon HVH 31.25
11 Graeme Butcher ACM 32.14
12 Stephen Mair Trentham 32.37
13 Paul Carlson Trentham 32.28
14 Steve Cummings HVH 33.01
15 Brendan Quirke HVH 33.2
16 Darryl Robinson Trentham 33.35
17 Paul Richardson Wainuiomata 33.49
18 Malcom McDonald ACM 34.11
19 David Hood Trentham 34.16
20 Bill Trompetter HVH 34.48
21 Graeme Burr HVH 35.22
22 Roger Jones ACM 35.3
23 Ray Haste ACM 36.12
24 Paul Homan Trentham 36.26
25 Martin Dransfield ACM 36.38
26 Peter Sparks HVH 37.26
27 Warwick Peltigrew Wainuiomata 37.35
28 Terry Bedlington Trentham 37.41
29 Tom Porter ACM 37.48
30 Steve Britland ACM 37.59
31 Steve Robertson HVH 38.11
32 Lloyd Millar ACM 38.14
33 Tony McKone HVH 38.21
34 unknown unknown 38.41
35 Brian Saunders ACM 39.23
36 Keith Holmes HVH 39.43
37 Brett Wilky Trentham 39.59
38 Greg Laing ACM 40.5
39 David Farlow ACM 41.59
40 Chris Megaw ACM 42.08
41 Wayne Hyman ACM 42.22
42 Andrew Smith Trentham 42.47
43 Richard Hawkes ACM 42.5
44 Norm Chu ACM 43.43
45 Albert Van Veen HVH 45.57
46 Ray Wallis Aurora 52.24