Shaw Baton results 2015

Full results for the Shaw Baton Relay, Battle Hill Farm Forest Park on Saturday, 25 April 2015 are available here:

http://www.olympicharriers.nz/results/event.php?eid=1137

 

Here are the HVH Results:

Shaw Baton Relay Results – 25 April 2015
Battle Hill Park
Girls U14 – Pink team
Jorja Watt 9:21
Jessie Kincaid 8:58
Rylee Watt 9:10
Molly Heath 9:00 Total time: 36:29
Girls U14 – Orange team
Abbie Kincaid 10:08
Lily Trompetter 10:40
Madeleine Bailey 10:42
Una Strickland 10:38 Total time: 42:08
Boys U12 – Green team – 3rd place
Logan Stoupe 8:06
AJ Pritchard 8:18
Nicholas Green 8:36
Nathaniel Graham 8:07 Total time: 33:07
Boys U12 – Blue team
Luke Stoupe 9:15
Tyler Rollo 9:20
Henry Mellor 8:37
Luke Stoupe 9:53 Total time: 37:05
Boys U12 – Purple team
Aidan Jackson 9:34
Jonathan Green 9:41
Harrison Kowalczyk 10:18
Michael O’Sullivan 11:03 Total time: 40:36
Boys U14 – Black team
Oscar Strickland 9:59
Aidan Cross 11:04
Harvey Butler 10:49
Ben Cherry 10:41 Total time: 42:33
Senior Women
Julie Johnson 8:08
Ruby Heath 8:20
Kristi Perkinson 8:17
Chloe Thorne 10:58 Total time: 35:43
Masters Women A
Vanessa Trompetter 10:02
Marian Goodwin 9:24
Melanie McKnight 9:43
Keryn Morgan 9:59 Total time: 39:08
Masters Women B
Liz Gibson 10:57
Julia Baron 10:12
Isobel Franklin 12:14
Trish Coley 10:30 Total time: 43:53
Junior Women – 3rd place
Phoebe McKnight 7:02
Lucy England 7:59
Maria Cramp 8:24
Jayme Maxwell 8:20 Total time: 31:45
Senior Men A
Mathew Rogers 6:23
Grant Pritchard 7:32
Thomas Wynne 10:43
Joel Wyatt 7:14
Tim Johnson 7:03
Nick Sasse 6:51 Total time: 45:46
Junior Men/Senior Men Mixed
Peter Roberts 7:00
Lars van Beusekom 8:45
Matthew Roberts 7:35
Jonathan Roberts 8:15
Mat Rogers 6:58
Grant Pritchard 7:37 Total time: 46:10
Masters Men 40+ A
Myles Carson 7:41
Neil Sargisson 7:43
Tony Plowman 8:30
Brendan Quirke 8:12
Paul Strickland 9:41
Peter Sparks 9:50 Total time: 51.37
Masters Men 40+ B
Glenn Perkinson 10:27
Steve Robertson 9:17
Keith Holmes 10:44
Mark O’Sullivan 9:44
Martyn Cherry 11:00
Steve Robertson 9:33 Total time: 1:00:45
Masters Men 50+ -3rd place
Marcus Smith 7:23
Bill Trompetter 7:58
Paul Newsom 8:43
Don Coley 9:12
Graeme Burr 8:47
Richard Kellett 8:08 Total time: 50:11
Jumior Men – 2nd place
Joel Carman 6:23
Tom England 6:38
Reuben Goldingham-Newsom 6:42
Gus Reece 6:40
Matthew Sutcliffe 6:48
Jayden McKnight 6:58 Total time: 40:09

 

Mat Rodgers from the Senior Men (Photo Credit Sharon Wray)

10535775_10152715592181097_5223473406424473486_o