University Relay 2016 HVH results

University Relay – 7 May 2016
QE11 Park, McKays Crossing, Paekakariki
HVH Results
Boys/Girls 9 and under – 1.2 km
Jonathan Green 4:43 2nd place
Aiden Jackson 4:44 3rd place
Harrison Kowalczyk 4:45
Thomas Prichard 4:53
Kian O’Connell 4:54
Trent Magee 5:05
Ashton Tietjens 5:06
Hunter Hughes 5:12
Jessica McKenzie 5:22
David Gordon 5:31
Bailey Rollo 5:37
Katherine Jamieson 6:43
Finnegan Strickland 7:07
Charlie Whiteside 7:12
Riordan Butler 7:27
Liam Caron 7:34
Phoenix Taylor 7:35
Stefania Butler 7:56
Boys/Girls 11 and under – 2km
Reegan Kowalczyk 8:13
Luke Stoupe 8:43
Henry Mellor 8:46
Oscar Strickland 8:50
Nkhata Hollywell 8:56
Ben Maluschnig 9:19
Amy Murray 9:25
Tyler Rollo 9:34
Charlotte Ross 10:01
Emalise Alding 10:03
Harvey Butler 10:32
Tim Cherry 14:09
Boys/Girls 13 and under – 2km
Gemma Gordon 10:22
Lily Trompetter 10:30
University Relay
Junior Women – Total time: 1:10:42
Phoebe McKnight 14:21
Jayme Maxwell 16:20
Jorja Watt 19:41
Rylee Watt 20:20
Senior Women – Total time: 1:20:57
Keryn Morgan 21:09
Mieke Van den Bergh 20:31
Hannah Gordon 20:57
Kristi Perkinson 18:18
Masters Women – Total time: 1:26:46
Isobel Franklin 23:19
Brig Murdoch 20:05
Trish Coley 21:47
Liz Gibson 21:35
Junior Men A – Total time: 59:51 – 3rd place
Peter Roberts 14:19
Reuben Goldingham-Newsom 15:00
Gus Reece 15:21
Jayden McKnight 15:11
Junior Men B – Total time: 1:07:29
Nick Drayton 18:35
Jonathan Roberts 16:26
Matthew Roberts 15:54
Logan Stoupe 16:34
Junior Men C – Total time: 1:12:02
Josh Allen 17:19
AJ Prichard 17:51
Nicholas Green 19:52
Nathaniel Graham 17:00
Senior Men – Total time: 57:53  –  3rd place
Matt Rogers 13:51
Nick Sasse 13:52
Reon Rollo 14:52
Grant Pritchard 15:18
Masters Men 40+ A – Total time: 1:07:30
Brendan Quirke 16:32
Darren Gordon 16:55
Stephen Cummings 17:08
Myles Carson 16:55
Masters Men 40+ B – Total time: 1:19:11
Mark Growcott 19:49
Neil Sargisson 19:22
Paul Strickland 19:44
Mike Butler 20:16
Masters Men 40+ C – Total time: 1:33:06
Keith Holmes 21:43
Chloe Thorne 23:35
Eugene Collins 22:29
Martyn Cherry 23:19
Masters Men 50+ A – Total time: 1:09:54
Richard Kellett 17:34
Marcus Smith 17:19
Paul Newsom 18:18
Karl van Polanen 16:42
Masters Men 50+ B – Total time: 1:15:52
Graeme Burr 17:51
John Wood 20:08
Steve Robertson 19:34
Bill Trompetter 18:19